YOUR AD HERE

Links to your site!

ALL-CLASSES STATE CHAMPIONS

1930-1965

 

10 - Wichita East

(1931) (1932) (1934) (1936) (1944) (1945) (1946) (1947) (1948) (1950)

 

8 - St. Francis

(1938) (1940) (1949) (1952) (1953) (1954) (1955) (1956)

 

6 - Oberlin

(1937) (1939) (1942) (1943) (1957) (1961)

 

3 - Colby

(1936) (1951) (1958)

 

3 - Norton

(1959) (1962) (1965)

 

2 - Douglass

(1930) (1960)

 

2 - Wichita North

(1933) (1941)

 

1 - Arkansas City

(1964)

 

1 - Newton

(1963)

 

1 - Salina

(1949)

ALL-TIME

KANSAS HIGH SCHOOL 

STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS

1930-2020

 

21 - Arkansas City

(1964) (1966) (1969) (1970) (1982) (1988) (1989) (1990) (1991) (1992) (1993) (1994) (1995) (1996) (1997) (1998) (2000) (2003) (2012) (2013) (2018)

 

17 - Norton

(1959) (1962) (1965) (1968) (1970) (1973) (2004) (2005) (2006) (2010) (2011) (2013) (2014) (2015) (2016) (2017) (2020)

16 - St. Francis

(1938) (1940) (1949) (1952) (1953) (1954) (1955) (1956) (1966) (1967) (1978) (1979) (1980) (1984) (1996) (1997)

 

11 - Emporia

 (1980) (1983) (1984) (1987) (1988) (1989) (1995) (1996) (2000) (2009) (2010)

 

11 - Garden City

(1971) (1990) (1991) (1992) (1993) (1998) (1999) (2013) (2014) (2015) (2016)

 

10 - Wichita East

(1931) (1932) (1934) (1936) (1944) (1945) (1946) (1947) (1948) (1950)

10 - Hoxie

(1969) (1971) (1972) (1990) (1991) (1994) (1998) (1999) (2002) (2003)

 

10 - Oberlin

(1937) (1939) (1942) (1943) (1957) (1961) (1971) (1975) (1976) (1977)

 

10 - Goddard

 (1999) (2006) (2008) (2009) (2010) (2015) (2016) (2017) (2018) (2019)

 

9 - Kapaun Mt. Carmel

(1975) (1977) (1978) (1981) (1983) (1984) (1985) (1986) (1987)

 

7 - Beloit

(1980) (1981) (1982) (1983) (1984) (1985) (2007)

6 - Clay Center

(1981) (2002) (2005) (2007) (2008) (2010)

 

6 - Colby

(1936) (1951) (1958) (2001) (2009) (2016)

 

6 - Derby

(1975) (1976) (1978) (1985) (1986) (2019)

 

5 - Columbus

(1986) (1987) (1989) (1992) (1996)

 

5 - Goodland

(1972) (1974) (1976) (1997) (2000)

 

5 - Scott City

(1990) (1994) (2004) (2012) (2018)

4 - Abilene

(1998) (1999) (2003) (2017)

 

4 - Atchison Co.

(1982) (1983) (2000) (2001)

 

4 - Bishop Carroll

(2002) (2005) (2006) (2008)

 

4 - Hutchinson

(1973) (1981) (2002) (2003)

 

4 - Manhattan

(2004) (2007) (2012) (2017)

 

4 - Newton

(1963) (1973) (1974) (1977)

3 - Andale

(2006) (2011) (2012)

 

3 - Junction City

(1979) (1980) (1982)

3 - Smith Center

(2007) (2008) (2009)

 

2 - Atwood

(1973) (1989)

 

2 - Concordia

(1988) (1995)

 

2 - Douglass

(1930) (1960)

 

2 - Holton

(2013) (2014)

 

2 - Leoti

(1995) (1996)

 

2 - Plainville

(1988) (1992)

 

2 - St. Thomas Aquinas

(2005) (2007)

 

2 - Salina

(1949) (1967)

 

2 - SE of Saline

(1985) (1986)

 

2 - Shawnee Mission West

(1974) (1977)

 

2 - Ulysses

(1979) (1996)

 

2 - Wichita Heights

(1976) (2011)

 

2 - Wichita North

(1933) (1941)

 

2 - Wichita South

(1975) (1978)

 

2 - Wichita West

(1994) (2001)

 

1 - Andover Central

(2011)

 

1 - Baldwin

(2015)

 

1 - Blue Valley High

(1997)

 

1 - Clearwater

(1993)

 

1 - Coffeyville

(1979)

 

1 - KC-Turner

(2004)

 

1 - Leavenworth

(1972)

 

1- Oakley

(1974)

 

1 - Paola

(2001)

 

1 - Phillipsburg

(1987)

 

1 - St. James Academy

(2014)

1 - Stockton

(1993)

 

1 - Wellington

(1991)

1 - Olathe North

(2018)

1 - Eureka

(2019)

1 - Marysville

(2019)

 

1 - Chanute

(2020)

 

1 - Mill Valley

(2020)

CLASS 5A STATE CHAMPIONS

1973-1978

 

2 - Shawnee Mission West

(1974) (1977)

 

2 - Wichita South

(1975) (1978)

 

1 - Hutchinson

(1973)

 

1 - Wichita Heights

(1976)

 

CLASS 4A STATE CHAMPIONS

1973-1978

 

3 - Newton

(1973) (1974) (1977)

 

3 - Derby

(1975) (1976) (1978)

 

CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPIONS

1973-1978

 

3 - Kapaun Mt. Carmel

(1975) (1977) (1978)

 

2 - Goodland

(1974) (1976)

 

1 - Norton

(1973)

 

CLASS 2-1A STATE CHAMPIONS

1973-1978

 

3 - Oberlin

(1975) (1976) (1977)

 

1 - Atwood

(1973)

 

1- Oakley

(1974)

 

1 - St. Francis

(1978)

 

GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONS

ALL-CLASSES

2020

1 - Washburn Rural

(2020)

 

CLASS AA STATE CHAMPIONS

1966-1970

3 - Arkansas City

(1966) (1969) (1970)

 

1 - Salina

(1967)

 

1 - Wichita East

(1968)

 

CLASS AB STATE CHAMPIONS

1966-1970

 

2 - St. Francis

(1966) (1967)

 

2 - Norton

(1968) (1970)

 

1 - Hoxie

(1969)

 

CLASS 5-4A STATE CHAMPIONS

1971-1972

 

1 - Garden City

(1971)

 

1 - Leavenworth

(1972)

CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPIONS

1971-1972

 

1 - Oberlin

(1971)

 

1 - Goodland

(1972)

 

CLASS 2-1A STATE CHAMPIONS

1971-1972

 

2 - Hoxie

(1971) (1972)

 

 

CLASS 6A STATE CHAMPIONS

1979-2020

 

10 - Garden City

(1990) (1991) (1992) 1993) (1998) (1999) (2013) (2014) (2015)  (2016)

 

8 - Emporia

(1983) (1984) (1987) (1988) (1989) (1995) (1996) (2000)

 

4 - Goddard

(2006) (2008) (2009) (2010)

 

4 - Manhattan

(2004) (2007) (2012) (2017)

 

3 - Junction City

(1979) (1980) (1982)

 

3 - Hutchinson

(1981) (2002) (2003)

3 - Derby

(1985) (1986) (2019)

 

2 - Wichita West

(1994) (2001)

 

1 - Blue Valley High

(1997)

 

1 - St. Thomas Aquinas

(2005)

 

1 - Wichita Heights

(2011)

1 - Olathe North

(2018)

 

1 - Mill Valley

(2020)

CLASS 5A STATE CHAMPIONS

1979-2020

 

16 - Arkansas City

(1982) (1988) (1989) (1990) (1991) (1992) (1993) (1994) (1995) (1996) (1997) (1998) (2000) (2003) (2012) (2013)

 

6 - Kapaun Mt. Carmel

(1981) (1983) (1984) (1985) (1986) (1987)

 

6 - Goddard

(1999) (2015) (2016) (2017) (2018) (2019)

 

4 - Bishop Carroll

(2002) (2005) (2006) (2008)

 

3 - Emporia

(1980) (2009) (2010)

1 - Coffeyville

(1979)

 

1 - Paola

(2001)

 

1 - KC-Turner

(2004)

 

1 - St. Thomas Aquinas

(2007)

 

1 - Andover Central

(2011)

 

1 - St. James Academy

(2014)

CLASS 4A STATE CHAMPIONS

1979-2020

 

6 - Clay Center

(1981) (2002) (2005) (2007) (2008) (2010)

 

5 - Columbus

(1986) (1987) (1989) (1992) (1996)

 

4 - Abilene

(1998) (1999) (2003) (2017)

 

3 - Colby

(2001) (2009) (2016)

 

3 - Beloit

(1980) (1984) (1985)

 

3 - Scott City

(1990) (1994) (2004)

3 - Andale

(2006) (2011) (2012)

 

2 - Ulysses

(1979) (1996)

 

2 - Atchison Co.

(1982) (1983)

 

2 - Concordia

(1988) (1995)

 

2 - Goodland

(1997) (2000)

 

2 - Holton

(2013) (2014)

 

1 - Wellington

(1991)

 

1 - Clearwater

(1993)

 

1 - Baldwin

(2015)

1 - Arkansas City

(2018)

1 - Marysville

(2019)

 

1 - Chanute

(2020)

CLASS 3-2-1A STATE CHAMPIONS

1979-2020

 

11 - Norton

(2004) (2005) (2006) (2010) (2011) (2013) (2014) (2015) (2016) (2017) (2020)

 

7 - Hoxie

(1990) (1991) (1994) (1998) (1999) (2002) (2003)

 

5 - St. Francis

(1979) (1980) (1984) (1996) (1997)

 

4 - Beloit

(1981) (1982) (1983) (2007)

 

3 - Smith Center

(2007) (2008) (2009)

 

2 - SE of Saline

(1985) (1986)

 

2 - Plainville

(1988) (1992)

 

2 - Leoti

(1995) (1996)

 

2 - Atchison Co.

(2000) (2001)

 

2 - Scott City

(2012) (2018)

 

1 - Phillipsburg

(1987)

 

1 - Atwood

(1989)

 

1 - Stockton

(1993)

1 - Eureka

(2019)