top of page
KS Logo-Title Only.png

GIRLS' 2020-2029

2029
2028
2027
2026
2025

2024

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

6A-5A

STATE CHAMPIONS - WASHBURN RURAL

COACH - DAMON PARKER

1st -  Washburn Rural - 118

2nd - Garden City - 96

3rd - Dodge City - 87

4th - Olathe NW - 77

5th - Basehor-Linwood - 73

6th - Derby - 71

7th - Olathe North - 68.5

8th - Great Bend - 65

9th - Shawnee Heights - 64

10th - Hays & Manhattan 61.0 

*  47 more teams participated in the tournament

site - Hartman Arena (Wichita)

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 lbs.

1st - Madalyn Riedinger (Gardner Edgerton)

2nd - TaNayaih Hunt (Wichita-Southeast)

3rd - Kaira Acosta (Garden City)

4th - Keirsie Carlile (Liberal)

5th - Lainie Galvan (Basehor-Linwood)

6th - Ellie Ayres (Topeka-Seaman)

105 lbs.

1st - Amara Ehsa (Derby)

2nd - Molly Spader (Washburn Rural)

3rd - Brookelyn Treaster (Newton)

4th - Miley Locke (Basehor-Linwood)

5th - Isabella Gutierrez (Liberal)

6th - Camdyn Post (Great Bend)

110 lbs.

1st - Ashley Alonso (Dodge City)

2nd Place - Avery Hinojos (Newton)

3rd - Camryn West (Olathe NW)

4th - Marina Loera (Garden City)

5th - Delaney Locke (Basehor-Linwood)

6th - 

115 lbs.

1st - Stella Segura (SM-South)

2nd - Juliana Villanueva (Junction City)

3rd - Crystal Loera (Garden City)

4th - Xitlaly Meraz (Wichita-North)

5th - Anissa Robinson (Maize High)

6th - Savannah Shires (Pittsburg)

120 lbs.

1st - Nicole Redmond (Olathe South)

2nd - Ella Weber (SM-West)

3rd - Tionna Napue (Hays)

4th - Taylie Heston (Topeka-Seaman)

5th - Kayla Cramer (Manhattan)

6th - Lacey Middleton (Washburn Rural)

125 lbs.

1st - Maya Tarbet (Garden City)

2nd - Maia Dolinar (KC-Piper)

3rd - Lydia Dong (Salina-Central)

4th - Reece Taylor (Shawnee Heights)

5th - Mia Butler (SM-North)

6th -  Kaylea McMullen (Great Bend)

130 lbs.

1st - Daizy Gomez (Great Bend)

2nd - Gracie Oppeau (Spring Hill)

3rd - Ariana De La Rosa (Dodge City)

4th - Karoline Kendall (Blue Valley SW)

5th - Jaeann James (Newton)

6th - Madison Blanco (Washburn Rural)

135 lbs.

1st - Kaylan Hitchcock (Olathe North)

2nd - Hailey Ramos (Dodge City)

3rd - Laiken Clark (Washburn Rural)

4th - Alexis Means (Bishop Carroll)

5th - Hannah Brown (Pittsburg)

6th - Maci Pearson (Olathe West)

140 lbs.

1st - Jayla Johnson (Kapaun Mt. Carmel)

2nd - Lexi Burton (Hays)

3rd - Audrey Lennard (Olathe East)

4th - Alayna Slifer (Manhattan)

5th - Hailey Arthur (Olathe NW)

6th - Virginia Munoz (Emporia)

145 lbs.

1st - Avari Johnson (Leavenworth)

2nd - Campbell Mermis (Spring Hill)

3rd - Sevyn Donovan (SM-South)

4th - Fatima Escobar (Washburn Rural)

5th - Makayla Faulkner (Basehor-Linwood)

6th - McKenna Haltom (Shawnee Heights)

155 lbs.

1st - Sage Rosario (Manhattan)

2nd - Veronica Madrid (Derby)

3rd - Hayley Flores (Blue Valley SW

4th - Justice Thomas (Olathe South)

5th - Cianna Graves (Shawnee Heights)

6th - Addison Vogel (Bonner Springs)

170 lbs.

1st - Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs)

2nd - Chloe Harris (Olathe NW)

3rd - TaAni Rhoten (Washburn Rural)

4th - Aariyah Jackson (Wichita-North)

5th - Jacqueline Goodman (Leavenworth)

6th - Elinna Kahrs (Blue Valley West)

190 lbs.

1st - Hayleen Martinez (Liberal)

2nd - Morgan Miller (Blue Valley SW)

3rd - Val Galligan (Olathe NW)

4th - Kennedy Graham (Olathe North)

5th - Izzy Renfro (Basehor-Linwood)

6th - Avery Feeback (Spring Hill)

235 lbs.

1st - Meya Howell (Maize South)

2nd - Karen Rodriguez (Gardner Edgerton)

3rd - Trinity Williams (Derby)

4th - Hailey Conley (Olathe North)

5th - Aaryn Krebs (Bonner Springs)

6th - Alexa Castillo (Emporia)

2024

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

4A-321A

STATE CHAMPIONS - ROSSVILLE

COACH - COUY WEIL

1st - Rossville - 82.5

2nd - Oakley - 82

3rd - Chanute - 80

4th - Fort Scott - 64

5th - Paola - 63

6th - Pratt - 60

7th - Colby - 59

8th - Baldwin - 46

9th - Tonganoxie - 45

10th - Hoisington - 43

88 more teams participated in the tournament

site - Tony's Pizza Center (Salina)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 lbs.

1st - Alexis Wall (Towanda-Circle)

2nd - Charlie Elliott (Abilene)

3rd - Trinity Motter (El Dorado)

4th - Sheena Gocela (Winfield)

5th - Carolina Northup (Stockton)

6th - Kaeleigh Klein (Plainville)

105 lbs.

1st - Harper Holmes (Frontenac)

2nd - Emma Hall (Coffeyville)

3rd - Jentri Porter (Leoti)

4th - Veronica Greene (Cimarron)

5th - Alissa Cowing (Clay Center)

6th - Maliyah Lopez (Burlingame)

110 lbs.

1st - Kenna Miles (Fort Scott)

2nd - Kinzie Rogers (Chase Co.)

3rd - Autumn Wilson (Tonganoxie)

4th - Piper Robinson (Holton)

5th - Cora DeGood (Colby)

6th - Addison Augustine (Independence)

115 lbs.

1st - Holly Thacher (Oskaloosa)

2nd - Kylee Hodges (Oakley)

3rd - Layla Tindle (Fredonia)

4th - Keera Lacock (Rossville)

5th - Jerri Smith (Fort Scott)

6th - Stella Bradley (Tonganoxie)

120 lbs.

1st - Kendra Hurla (Rossville)

2nd - Leiannah Landreth (Mulvane)

3rd - Kadynce Axelson (Chanute)

4th - Adrian Wynn (WaKeeney)

5th - Cadence Williamson (Leon-Bluestem)

6th - Olivia Lyons (Burlington)

125 lbs.

1st - Gabrielle Koppes (Clay Center)

2nd - Jill High (Augusta)

3rd - Brooklyn Burenheide (Rock Creek)

4th - Zoey Kessler (Cherryvale)

5th - Kahlyn Davis (Halstead)

6th - Olive Dubois (Wellsville)

130 lbs.

1st - Amanda Jaeger (Colby)

2nd - Callyn Divine (Halstead)

3rd - Wendy Candia (Pratt)

4th - Harper Andrews (Eudora)

5th - Isabella Keesee (Phillipsburg)

6th - Daijah Jones (Hoisington)

135 lbs.

1st - Reese Clements (Chanute)

2nd - Jailynn Taylor (Paola)

3rd - Keira Mullen (Smoky Valley)

4th - Morgan Hills (Colby)

5th - Leighanna Patz (McLouth)

6th - Maleah Vine (Ellis)

140 lbs.

1st - Destiny Gonzalez (Goodland)

2nd - Kaydawn Haag (Ellis)

3rd - Brooklyn Lima (Columbus)

4th - Nora Prather (Baldwin)

5th - Camryn Mather (Paola)

6th - Lyndsey Escareno (Eureka)

145 lbs.

1st - Jaden Ney (Russell)

2nd - Hailee Crosland (Santa Fe Trail)

3rd - Madelyn Garcia (Columbus)

4th - Macey Parks (Buhler)

5th - Zoe Brown (Plainville)

6th - Lyrica Orosco (Hoisington)

155 lbs.

1st - Hailey Horton (Rossville)

2nd - Cali Wagoner (Oakley)

3rd - Trista Rogers (Haven)

4th - Shawna Case (Prairie View)

5th - Emmaline Primrose (Pratt)

6th - Raegan Watkins (Holton)

170 lbs.

1st - Kiley Dillow (Chanute)

2nd - Atavia Cain (Oakley)

3rd - Taylor Plumley (Cherryvale)

4th - Hannah Simmers (Atchison Co)

5th - Grace Stean (Tonganoxie)

6th - Nevaeh Graves (Hoisington)

190 lbs.

1st - Aubrey Hunt (Wellington)

2nd - Abby Brenn (Winfield)

3rd - Johanna Carrasco (Burlington)

4th - Kara Pope (Girard)

5th - Elee Pittman (Baldwin)

6th - Brooke Smith (Oakley)

235 lbs.

1st - Kena Leonard (Paola)

2nd - Ciara Rawson (McPherson)

3rd - Whitley Cox-Halliburton (Prairie View)

4th - Cheyenne Jones (El Dorado)

5th - Haylee Holinde (Hoisington)

6th - Finnley Kellerman (Baldwin)

2024
2023

2023

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

6A-5A

STATE CHAMPIONS - WASHBURN RURAL

COACH - DAMON PARKER

1st - Washburn Rural - 153

2nd - Garden City - 141

3rd - Dodge City - 109

4th - Shawnee Heights - 73

5th - Leavenworth - 66.5

6th - Hays - 65.5

7th - Olathe NW - 64

8th - Olathe North - 62

8th - Olathe West - 62

10th - Wichita North - 59

*  49 more teams participated in the tournament

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 lbs.

1st - Arianna Ortiz (KC-Turner)

2nd - Mykayle Sutton (Salina-South)

3rd - Jaidyn Alvarado (Junction City)

4th - Mana Chanthasone (Liberal)

5th - Molly Spader (Washburn Rural)

6th - Marissa Brown (Olathe West)

105 lbs.

1st - Amara Eshe (Derby)

2nd - Jessica Rivera (Dodge City)

3rd - Kristen Rezac (Washburn Rural)

4th - Anahi Cervantes (Garden City)

5th - Taylor Barringer (Kapaun Mount Carmel)

6th - Isabela Gutierrez (Liberal)

110 lbs.

1st - Sarah Zimmerman (Hays)

2nd - Anna Cullens (Hutchinson)

3rd - Stella Segura (SM-South)

4th - Ashley Alonso (Dodge City)

5th - Larissa Garcia (Wichita-North)

6th - Alivia Wilson (Wichita-Southeast)

115 lbs.

1st - Bre Villanueva (Junction City)

2nd - Tionna Napue (Hays)

3rd - Lainie Burkhart (Goddard-Eisenhower)

4th - Xitlaly Meraz (Wichita-North)

5th - Emmy Keller (Olathe NW)

6th - Alyxia Serrano (Garden City)

120 lbs.

1st - Kaylan Hitchcock (Olathe North)

2nd - Julissa Rodriguez (Garden City)

3rd - Ella Weber (SM-West)

4th - Annie Gallegos (Washburn Rural)

5th - Emily Torres (Newton)

6th - Katina Keosybounheuang (Emporia)

125 lbs.

1st - Maya Tarbet (Garden City)

2nd - Lydia Dong (Salina Central)

3rd - Addi Broxterman (Washburn Rural)

4th - Daizy Gomez (Great Bend)

5th - Reece Taylor (Shawnee Heights)

6th - Madison Murray (Topeka-Seaman)

130 lbs.

1st - Nicole Redmond (Olathe South)

2nd - Koti Best (Topeka-Seaman)

3rd - Belle Hernandez (Garden City)

4th - Diana Urista (Wichita-North)

5th - Laiken Clark (Washburn Rural)

6th - Alexis Means (Bishop Carroll)

135 lbs.

1st - Shelby Davis (Gardner Edgerton)

2nd - Madison Freeland (Shawnee Heights)

3rd - Kamahni Jackson (KC-Harmon)

4th - Bethanie Cruz (Garden City)

5th - Lexi Burton (Hays)

6th - Alexis Fredrickson (Washburn Rural)

140 lbs.

1st - Ashlynn Goodwin (Goddard)

2nd - Jayla Johnson (Kapaun Mount Carmel)

3rd - Jaycee Tyler (Wichita-North)

4th - Olivia Randle (Andover)

5th - Yareli Garcia (Dodge City)

6th - Kaidence Heston (Topeka-Seaman)

145 lbs.

1st - Avari Johnson (Leavenworth)

2nd - Campbell Mermis (Spring Hill)

3rd - Ashley Arroyo (Dodge City)

4th - Madison Davison (Washburn Rural)

5th - Sevyn Donovan (SM-South)

6th - Angel Serrano (Garden City)

155 lbs.

1st - Sage Rosario (Manhattan)

2nd - Jaymie Murry (Newton)

3rd - Chloe Harris (Olathe NW)

4th - Ashley Schwarz (Washburn Rural)

5th - Laney Finazzo (Olathe West)

6th - Cianna Graves (Shawnee Heights)

170 lbs.

1st - Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs)

2nd - Grace Timmons (Valley Center)

3rd - Val Galligan (Olathe NW)

4th - Jolette Almaraz (Dodge City)

5th - Akayia Tinsley (Olathe East)

6th - Jacqueline Goodman (Leavenworth)

190 lbs.

1st - Druzzla Johnson (Wichita-West)

2nd - Makayla Rivera (Olathe West)

3rd - Karla Martinez (Bishop Carroll)

4th - Trinity Williams (Derby)

5th - Alison Coykendall (Salina Central)

6th - Morgan Miller (Blue Valley SW)

235 lbs.

1st - Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth)

2nd - Hailey Conley (Olathe North)

3rd - Tristyn Johnson (Topeka West)

4th - Karen Rodriguez (Gardner Edgerton)

5th - Sophia Ross (Washburn Rural)

6th - Gracie Orr (Valley Center)

2023

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

4A-321A

STATE CHAMPIONS - CHANUTE

COACH - NICK NOTHERN

1st - Chanute - 88

2nd - Rossville - 73

3rd - Baldwin - 70

4th - Santa Fe Trail - 66

4th - Pratt - 66

6th - Hoisington - 64.5

7th - Columbus - 61

8th - Buhler - 53

9th - Oskaloosa - 52

10th - Winfield - 49

*  77 more teams participated in the tournament

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 lbs.

1st - Sheena Gocela (Winfield)

2nd - Grace Noel (Columbus)

3rd - Trinity Motter (El Dorado)

4th - Audry Johnson (Santa Fe Trail)

5th - Carolina Northup (Stockton)

6th - Morgan Base (Baldwin)

105 lbs.

1st - Holly Thacher (Oskaloosa)

2nd - Kimber Crabbs (Buhler)

3rd - Payton Burton (Leon-Bluestem)

4th - Jentri Porter (Leoti)

5th - Hannah Selle (Winfield)

6th - Brianna Mitchell (Baldwin)

110 lbs.

1st - Alyssa Calovich (Chapman)

2nd - Breanna Ross (Erie)

3rd - Citori Bosserman (Oakley)

4th - Kenna Miles (Fort Scott)

5th - Kinzie Rogers (Chase Co)

6th - Ryleigh Page (Rose Hill)

115 lbs.

1st - Josiah Ortiz (Lakin)

2nd - Keera Lacock (Rossville)

3rd - Leiannah Landreth (Mulvane)

4th - Layla Tindle (Fredonia)

5th - Tye Rozell (Douglass)

6th - Kenzlie Crain (Smoky Valley)

120 lbs.

1st - Kendra Hurla (Rossville)

2nd - Addison Saporito (Columbus)

3rd - Kiana Grandclair (Hoisington)

4th - Ashlyn Hahn (Stockton)

5th - Kadynce Axelson (Chanute)

6th - Reese Watkins (Larned)

125 lbs.

1st - Gabi Koppes (Clay Center)

2nd - Jill High (Augusta)

3rd - Reese Clements (Chanute)

4th - Hanna Bailey (Girard)

5th - Caxton Smyth (Plainville)

6th - Olive Dubois (Wellsville)

130 lbs.

1st - Amanda Jaeger (Colby)

2nd - Brooklyn Burenheide (Rock Creek)

3rd - Jadyn Thompson (Pratt)

4th - Isabella Keesee (Phillipsburg)

5th - Daijah Jones (Hoisington)

6th - Lainey Farley (Wellsville)

135 lbs.

1st - Keira Mullen (Smoky Valley)

2nd - Jaden Ney (Russell)

3rd - Zoey Kessler (Cherryvale)

4th - Wendy Candia (Pratt)

5th - Cali Wagoner (Quinter)

6th - Nakita Lawrence (Sabetha)

140 lbs.

1st - Kaydawn Haag (Ellis)

2nd - Audrey Darnell (Baldwin)

3rd - Keimarla Thompson (Pratt)

4th - Lyndsey Escareno (Eureka)

5th - Tally Wikum (Hoisington)

6th - Katelyn Schmidt (Towanda-Circle)

145 lbs.

1st - Kammie Schanz (Mulvane)

2nd - Destiny Gonzalez (Goodland)

3rd - Hailee Crosland (Santa Fe Trail)

4th - Ella Johnson (Marysville)

5th - Lyrica Orosco (Hoisington)

6th - Taylor Plumley of Cherryvale)

155 lbs.

1st - Allison King (Oskaloosa)

2nd - Brinly Bancroft (Chanute)

3rd - Hailey Horton (Rossville)

4th - Johnna Sowers (Scott City)

5th - Rose Latta (Marysville)

6th - Hadyn Blochlinger (Goodland)

170 lbs.

1st - Grace Johns (Minneapolis)

2nd - Atavia Cain (Oakley)

3rd - Kylie Dillow (Chanute)

4th - Hannah Simmers (Atchison Co)

5th - Grace Stean (Tonganoxie)

6th - Brylie Schaub (Fort Scott)

190 lbs.

1st - Emilie Schweizer (Buhler)

2nd - Aubrey Hunt (Wellington)

3rd - Holly Colvert (Tonganoxie)

4th - Johanna Carrasco (Burlington)

5th - Kara Pope (Girard)

6th - Payton Sholander (Rose Hill)

235 lbs

1st - MacKayla Miller (Scott City)

2nd - Sierra Dempsey (Santa Fe Trail)

3rd - Kena Leonard (Paola)

4th - Madi Hargett (Baldwin)

5th - Ciara Rawson (McPherson)

6th - Nakeitta Macias (Chaparral)

2022

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

6A-5A

STATE CHAMPIONS - DODGE CITY

COACH - TATE LOWE

1. Dodge City - 118.5

2. Washburn Rural - 111

3. Wichita-North - 90.5

4. Olathe-Northwest - 79.5

5. Shawnee Heights - 75

6. Emporia - 69.5

7. Olathe-North - 65

8. Derby - 61

8. Gardner-Edgerton - 61

10. Leavenworth - 52

 

*  48 more teams participated in the tournament

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

101 lbs.

1st - Amara Esha (Derby)

2nd - Arianna Ortiz (KC-Turner)

 3rd - Mana Chanthasone (Liberal)

4th - Kristen Rezac (Washburn Rural)

5th - Camryn West (Olathe NW)

6th - Mana Chanthasone (Liberal)

109 lbs.

1st - Larissa Garcia (Wichita North)

2nd - Sarah Zimmerman (Hays High)

3rd - Ashley Alonso (Dodge City)

4th - Lainie Burkhart (Goddard-Eisenhower)

5th - Odessa Schmidt (Shawnee Heights)

6th - Breanna Stone (Salina-South)

 

115 lbs.

1st - Rodah Bengi (Wichita-North)

2nd - Kaylan Hitchcock (Olathe-North)

3rd - Lilly Kepler (Gardner-Edgerton)

4th - Molly Busenitz (Shawnee Heights)

5th - Sara Chapa (Garden City)

6th - Jay Yoder (Spring Hill)

120 lbs.

1st - Hannah Glynn (Blue Valley Southwest)

2nd - Addison Broxterman (Washburn Rural)

3rd - Michaela Konzem (Gardner-Edgerton)

4th - Diana Urista (Wichita-North)

5th - Charly Goodwin (Junction City)

6th - Jenna Knight (Bonner Springs)

126 lbs.

1st - Nicole Redmond (Olathe-South)

2nd - Madelynn Griffin (Emporia)

3rd - Ariana De La Rosa (Dodge City)

4th - Daizy Gomez (Great Bend)

5th - Rylee Murray (Topeka-Seaman)

6th - Annie Gallegos (Washburn Rural)

132 lbs.

1st - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend)

2nd - Hailey Ramos (Dodge City)

3rd - Alexis Fredrickson (Washburn Rural)

4th - Koti Best (Topeka-Seaman)

5th - Sandra Arellano (Wichita-North)

6th - Kamahni Jackson (KC-Harmon)

138 lbs.

1st - Madyson Gray (Lawrence-Free State)

2nd - Virginia Munoz (Emporia)

3rd - Shelby Davis (Gardner-Edgerton)

4th - Dayanara Garcia (Dodge City)

5th - Izzy Farris (Spring Hill)

6th - Marilena Zuniga (Topeka High)

143 lbs.

1st - Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth)

2nd - Caroline Foeller (Olathe-Northwest)

3rd - Ashlynn Goodwin (Goddard)

4th - Jaymie Murry (Newton)

5th - Alondra Guzman (Garden City)

6th - Lexi Burton (Hays High)

​​

155 lbs.

1st - Sage Rosario (Manhattan)

2nd - Ashley Arroyo (Dodge City)

3rd - Chloe Harris (Olathe-Northwest)

4th - Grace Timmons (Valley Center)

5th - Jaliah Johnson (Washburn Rural)

6th - Avari Johnson (Leavenworth)

170 lbs.

1st - Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs)

2nd - Mandy Wilson (Basehor-Linwood)

3rd - Val Galligan (Olathe-Northwest)

4th - Jolette Almaraz (Dodge City)

5th - Jacqueline Goodman (Leavenworth)

6th - Cheyenne Blackwood (Valley Center)

191 lbs.

1st - Maranda Bell (Shawnee Heights)

2nd - Meya Howell (Derby)

3rd - Elizabeth Ruggles (Olathe-North)

4th - BranTajia Loggins (Topeka High)

5th - Leilani Torres (Liberal)

6th - Catherine Burr (Kapaun Mount Carmel)

235 lbs.

1st - Makayla Rivera (Olathe-West)

2nd - Druzzla Johnson (Wichita-West)

3rd - Hailey Conley of Olathe-North

4th - Megan Olson of Emporia

5th - Tristyn Johnson (Topeka-West)

6th - Cadence Christenson (Basehor-Linwood)

2022

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

4A-321A

STATE CHAMPIONS - PRATT

COACH - TATE THOMPSON

1. Pratt 111

2. Hoisington 67

3. Columbus 60

4. Prairie View 59

5. Lakin 52

6. Oskaloosa 50

7. Wellington 46

8. Burlington 45.5

9. Chanute 43

10. Rose Hill 38

*  79 more teams participated in the tournament

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

101 lbs.

1st - Holly Thacher (Oskaloosa)

2nd - M.J. Huff (Burlington)

3rd - Maliyah Lopez (Burlingame)

4th - Sheena Gocela (Hoisington)

5th - Elle Vinson (El Dorado)

6th - Madison Daniels (Tonganoxie)

109 lbs.

1st - Josiah Ortiz (Lakin)

2nd - Leiannah Landreth (Mulvane)

3rd - Addison Saporito (Columbus)

4th - Citori Bosserman (Oakley)

5th - Éowynn Reynard (Burlington)

6th - Emma Hall (Coffeyville)

115 lbs.

 1st - Isabell Ortiz (Lakin)

2nd - Kathie Chavez (Colby)

3rd - Ashlyn Hahn (Stockton)

4th - Breanna Ross (Erie)

5th - Piper Robinson (Holton)

6th - Kadynce Axelson (Chanute)

120 lbs.

1st - Kendra Hurla (Rossville)

 2nd - Jadyn Thompson (Pratt)

3rd - Cadence Williamson (Leon-Bluestem)

4th - Reese Clements (Chanute)

5th - Layla Tindle (Fredonia)

6th - Maya Tarbet (Ulysses)

126 lbs.

1st - Gabi Koppes (Clay Center)

2nd - Kailyn Younger (Paola)

3rd - Jill High (Augusta)

4th - Leighanna Patz (McLouth)

5th - Mikayla Konrade (Winfield)

6th - Amanda Jaeger (Colby)

132 lbs.

1st - Hope Blake (Mission Valley)

 2nd - Keimarla Thompson (Pratt)

3rd - Jaden Ney (Russell)

4th - Daijah Jones (Hoisington)

5th - Gabby Rusk (Fort Scott)

6th - Gracie Gallagher (Holton)

138 lbs.

1st - Marissa Porsch (Hoxie)

2nd - Tally Wikum (Hoisington)

3rd - Kaitlyn Hain (Wellington)

4th - Brooklyn Lima (Columbus)

5th - Makaylae Rusk (Fort Scott)

6th - Zoe Brown (Plainville)

143 lbs.

1st - Livia Swift (Pratt)

2nd - Katelyn Schmidt (Towanda-Circle)

3rd - Sadie Walker (Holton)

 4th - Lyndsey Escareno (Eureka)

5th - Kaydawn Haag (Ellis)

6th - Jailyn Rodriguez (Columbus)

155 lbs.

1st - Allison King (Oskaloosa)

2nd - Alyssa Page (Prairie View)

3rd - Jewella Cokeley (Douglass)

4th - Destiny Gonzalez (Goodland)

5th - Kammie Schanz (Mulvane)

6th - Skylee Dodd (Eureka)

170 lbs.

1st - Kylee Eastwood (Prairie View)

2nd - Grace Johns (Chapman)

3rd - Brooklynne Page (Rose Hill)

4th - Jolie Ziegler (Council Grove)

5th - Sierra Lanning (Ellsworth)

6th - Atavia Cain (Oakley)

191 lbs.

1st - Ava Thompson (Pratt)

2nd - Lyndsey Buechman (Abilene)

3rd - Emilie Schweizer (Buhler)

4th - Payton Sholander (Rose Hill)

5th - Madi Tolle (Smoky Valley)

6th - Elizabeth White (Humboldt)

235 lbs

1st - MacKayla Miller (Scott City)

2nd - Averie Burns (Wellington)

3rd - Ciara Rawson (McPherson)

4th - Sierra Dempsey (Santa Fe Trail)

5th - Madi Hargett (Baldwin)

6th - Whitley Cox-Halliburton (Prairie View)

2022
2021

2021

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

DIVISION I

STATE CHAMPIONS - WASHBURN RURAL

COACH - DAMON PARKER

1. Washburn Rural - 100

2. Wichita North - 74

3. Garden City - 71

4. Dodge City - 69

5. Emporia - 51

6. Olathe West - 50

7. Gardner-Edgerton - 44

7. Goddard - 44

9. Wichita West - 42

10. Olathe East - 30

 

*  28 more teams participated in the tournament

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

101 lbs.

1st - Larisa Garcia (Wichita-North)

2nd - Erin Wetterstrom (Olathe-East)

3rd - Chloe Sullivan (Garden City)

4th - Arianna Ortiz (KC-Turner)

5th - Amara Ehsa (Derby)

6th - Breckyn Elliott (Great Bend)

109 lbs.

1st - Dialeen French (Wichita-North)

2nd - Sarah Zimmerman (Hays High)

3rd - Olivia O`Donnell (Basehor-Linwood)

4th - Lainie Burkhart (Goddard-Eisenhower)

5th - Laila Lesher (Junction City)

6th - Julie Yoder (Spring Hill)

115 lbs.

1st - Ryasia McDougle (Wichita-West)

2nd - Audrie Felkins (Goddard)

3rd - Alaina Johnston (SM-West)

4th - Rodah Bengi (Wichita-North)

5th - Erin Jackson (Haysville-Campus)

6th - Shayne Miles (Washburn Rural)

120 lbs.

1st - Nichole Redmond (Olathe-South)

2nd - Addison Broxterman (Washburn Rural)

3rd - Lily Kepler (Gardner-Edgerton)

4th - Ariana DeLaRosa (Dodge City)

5th - Riley Thompson (Shawnee Heights)

6th - Kate Jennings (Salina-Central)

126 lbs.

1st - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend)

2nd - Bella Hernandez (Garden City)

3rd - Madelynn Griffin (Emporia)

4th - Hannah Glynn (Blue Valley SW)

5th - Alexis Fredrickson (Washburn Rural)

6th - Lydia Dong (Salina-Central)

132 lbs.

1st - Madyson Gray (Lawrence-Free State)

2nd - Anjelina Serrano (Garden City)

3rd - Jadyn Bond (KC-Sumner)

4th - Elle Fishburn (Olathe West)

5th - Alexandra LaForge (Wichita-South)

6th - Leslie Garcia (Dodge City)

138 lbs.

1st - Sara Lake (KC-Piper)

2nd - Xara Bacci (Andover-Central)

3rd - Shelby Davis (Gardner-Edgerton)

4th - Virginia Munoz (Emporia)

5th - Bethanie Cruz (Garden City)

6th - Brooke Swango (Junction City)

143 lbs.

1st - Ashlynn Goodwin (Goddard)

2nd - Autumn Perez (Dodge City)

3rd - Cadence Christenson (Basehor-Linwood)

4th - Dakota Konzem (Gardner-Edgerton)

5th - Hannah Boa (Emporia)

6th - Delilah Sherbin (Wichita-South)

​​

155 lbs.

1st - Rebekah Smith (Washburn Rural)

2nd - Ashley Arroyo (Dodge City)

3rd - Grace Timmons (Valley Center)

4th - Laney Finazzo (Olathe West)

5th - Alondra Guzman (Garden City)

6th - Jaymie Murry (Newton)

170 lbs.

1st - Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs)

2nd - Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth)

3rd - Jaliah Johnson (Washburn Rural)

4th - Jolette Almaraz (Dodge City)

5th - Trinity Williams (Wichita-South)

6th - Mercedes Angeles (Pittsburg)

191 lbs.

1st - Dajia Anderson (Washburn Rural)

2nd - Meya Howell (Wichita-North)

3rd - Maranda Bell (Shawnee Heights)

4th - Elizabeth Ruggles (Olathe-North)

5th - Trinity Ervin (Emporia)

6th - Ashley Martinez (Dodge City)

235 lbs.

1st - Makayla Rivera (Olathe West)

2nd - Dru Johnson (Wichita-West)

3rd - Rebekah Franklin (Salina-Central)

4th - Akaiya Tinsley (Olathe-East)

5th - Hailey Conley (Olathe-North)

6th - Megan Olson (Emporia)

2021

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

DIVISION II

STATE CHAMPIONS - BALDWIN

COACH - KIT HARRIS

1. Baldwin - 54.5

2. Pratt - 49

3. Paola - 46

4. Wellington - 39

5. Fort Scott - 34

5. Rossville - 34

7. Lakin - 33

8. Abilene - 32

8. Burlington - 32

8. Oakley - 32 

*  41 more teams participated in the tournament

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

101 lbs.

1st - Citori Bosserman (Oakley)

2nd - Nicole Montojo (Fort Scott)

3rd - M.J. Huff (Burlington)

4th - Sheena Gocela (Hoisington)

5th - Maliyah Lopez (Burlingame)

6th - Veronica Greene (Cimarron)

109 lbs.

1st - Anna Cullens (Wellington)

2nd - Skyleigh Pflaster (Abilene)

3rd - Addison Saporito (Columbus)

4th - Ryelee Cagle (Fort Scott)

5th - Josiah Ortiz (Lakin)

6th - Reese Clements (Chanute)

115 lbs.

1st - Isabell Ortiz (Lakin)

2nd - Alexis Allen (Independence)

3rd - Jadyn Thompson (Pratt)

4th - Keera Lacock (Rossville)

5th - E'owynn Codney (Burlington)

6th - Tyelor Rozell (Douglass)

120 lbs.

1st - Kendra Hurla (Rossville)

2nd - Kailyn Younger (Paola)

3rd - Mikyah Cain (Oakley)

4th - Emily Lovett (Hoisington)

5th - Alisa Reck (Coffeyville)

6th - Amanda Jaeger (Colby)

126 lbs.

1st - Jordyn Knecht (Paola)

2nd - Mikayla Konrade (Winfield)

3rd - Layla Tindle (Fredonia)

4th - Macey Gross (Holton)

5th - Haley Cranwell (Ellis)

6th - Gabby Rusk (Fort Scott)

132 lbs.

1st - Hope Blake (Mission Valley)

2nd - Elise Rose (Marysville)

3rd - Marissa Porsch (Hoxie)

4th - Ellington Hogle (Silver Lake)

5th - Jill High (Augusta)

6th - Kaitlyn Hain (Wellington)

138 lbs.

1st - Kammie Schanz (Mulvane)

2nd - Courtney Holt (Towanda-Circle)

3rd - Audrey Darnell (Baldwin)

4th - Belle Peters (Smoky Valley)

5th - Kaileigh Morrison (Atwood)

6th - Maya Ogden (Royal Valley)

143 lbs.

1st - Livia Swift (Pratt)

2nd - Kaydawn Haag (Ellis)

3rd - Sydney Boyle (WaKeeney)

4th - Emma Grossoehme (Baldwin)

5th - Katelyn Schmidt (Towanda-Circle)

6th - Lyndsey Escareno (Eureka)

155 lbs.

1st - Darby Weidl (Ottawa)

2nd - Allison King (Oskaloosa)

3rd - Holli Giddings (McPherson)

4th - Hailey Horton (Silver Lake)

5th - Keimarta Thompson (Pratt)

6th - Lauren Kinsey (Nickerson)

170 lbs.

1st - Jolie Ziegler (Council Grove)

2nd - Ava Mull (Larned)

3rd - Lyndsey Buechman (Abilene)

4th - Jewella Cokeley (Douglass)

5th - Hayleigh Wempe (Baldwin)

6th - Bryleigh Isch (Burlington)

191 lbs.

1st - Tannah Forbes (Atchison Co.)

2nd - Holly Colvert (Tonganoxie)

3rd - Madi Tolle (Smoky Valley)

4th - Sierra Lanning (Smith Center)

5th - Maddi Miller (Nickerson)

6th - Payton Sholander (Douglass)

235 lbs

1st - Emilie Schweizer (Buhler)

2nd - Chelsey Armbruster (Chapman)

3rd - Madi Hargett (Baldwin)

4th - Averie Burns (Wellington)

5th - Kylie Meredith (Sabetha)

6th - Whitley Cox-Halliburton (Prairie View)

2020 Girls

2020

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

ALL-CLASSES

STATE CHAMPIONS - WASHBURN RURAL

COACH - DAMON PARKER

 

1. Washburn Rural - 84

2. Great Bend - 80

3. Paola - 44

4. Nickerson - 41

4. Pratt - 41

6. Abilene - 38

7. Lakin - 35

8. Leavenworth - 34

9. Osawatomie - 32

10. Labette Co. - 30

 

*  70 more teams participated in the tournament

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

101 lbs.

1st - Amanda Newcomb (Osawatomie)

2nd - Kassidy Leiszler (Concordia)

3rd - Breckyn Elliott (Great Bend)

4th - Josiah Ortiz (Lakin)

5th - Chloe Gile (Labette Co.)

6th - Mana Chanthansone (Liberal)

109 lbs.

1st - Alexis Allen (Independence)

2nd - Anna Cullens (Wellington)

3rd - Isabell Ortiz (Lakin)

4th - Skyleigh Pflaster (Abilene)

5th - Jadyn Thompson (Pratt)

6th - Sarah Zimmerman (Hays High)

116 lbs.

1st - Nichole Moore (Nickerson)

2nd - Kailyn Younger (Paola)

3rd - Anayka Besco (Rose Hill)

4th - Amelie Jungwirth (Shawnee Heights)

5th - Mikyah Cain (Oakley)

6th - Olivia O`Donnell (Basehor-Linwood)

123 lbs.

1st - Jordyn Knecht (Paola)

2nd - Elise Rose (Marysville0

3rd - Maritza Jimenez (Hutchinson)

4th - Hannah Glynn (Blue Valley SW)

5th - Raegan Stinemetz (Spring Hill)

6th - Mikayla Konrade (Winfield)

130 lbs.

1st - Madyson Gray (Lawrence Free State)

2nd - Brianna Randles (Topeka West)

3rd - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend)

4th - Marissa Porsch (Hoxie)

5th - Anjelina Serrano (Garden City)

6th - Amber Martinek (Silver Lake)

136 lbs.

1st - Sara Lake (KC-Piper)

2nd - Xara Bacci (Andover Central)

3rd - Gianna Culbert (Burlingame)

4th - Cassidy Anderson (Caney Valley)

5th - Cheyenne Blackwood (Valley Center)

6th - Maya Ogdan (Royal Valley)​

143 lbs.

1st - Livia Swift (Pratt)

2nd - Kammie Schanz (Mulvane)

3rd - Abbie Jones (Labette Co.)

4th - Olivia Crutchley (Leavenworth)

5th - Sydney Boyle (Wakeeney)

6th - Autumn Perez (Dodge City)

155 lbs.

1st - Morgan Mayginnes (Onaga)

2nd - Darby Weidl (Ottawa)

3rd - Briana Perez (Great Bend)

4th - Bailey Sanders (Hoisington)

5th - Halley Robinett (Washburn Rural)

6th - Copenhagen Browning (Prairie View)

170 lbs.

1st - Jolie Ziegler (Council Grove)

2nd - Lyndsey Buechman (Abilene)

3rd - Rebekah Smith (Washburn Rural)

4th - Mandy Wilson (Basehor-Linwood)

5th - Kianna Skinner (Olathe-South)

6th - Grace Timmons (Valley Center)

191 lbs.

1st - Elisa Robinson (Junction City)

2nd - Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth)

3rd - Jaliah Johnson (Washburn Rural)

4th - Holly Colvert (Tonganoxie)

5th - Tannah Forbes (Atchison Co.)

6th - Alicia Martin (Olathe North)

235 lbs.

1st - Dajia Anderson (Washburn Rural)

2nd - Makayla Rivera (Olathe West)

3rd - Rebekah Franklin (Salina Central)

4th - Kyeal Mogbo (Great Bend)

5th - Maddi Miller (Nickerson)

6th - Chelsey Armbruster (Chapman)

bottom of page