KS Logo-Title Only.png

GIRLS' 2020-2029

2029
2028
2027
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021

2021

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

DIVISION I

STATE CHAMPIONS - WASHBURN RURAL

COACH - DAMON PARKER

1. Washburn Rural - 100

2. Wichita North - 74

3. Garden City - 71

4. Dodge City - 69

5. Emporia - 51

6. Olathe West - 50

7. Gardner-Edgerton - 44

7. Goddard - 44

9. Wichita West - 42

10. Olathe East - 30

 

*  28 more teams participated in the tournament

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

101 lbs.

1st - Larisa Garcia (Wichita-North)

2nd - Erin Wetterstrom (Olathe-East)

3rd - Chloe Sullivan (Garden City)

4th - Arianna Ortiz (KC-Turner)

5th - Amara Ehsa (Derby)

6th - Breckyn Elliott (Great Bend)

109 lbs.

1st - Dialeen French (Wichita-North)

2nd - Sarah Zimmerman (Hays High)

3rd - Olivia O`Donnell (Basehor-Linwood)

4th - Lainie Burkhart (Goddard-Eisenhower)

5th - Laila Lesher (Junction City)

6th - Julie Yoder (Spring Hill)

115 lbs.

1st - Ryasia McDougle (Wichita-West)

2nd - Audrie Felkins (Goddard)

3rd - Alaina Johnston (SM-West)

4th - Rodah Bengi (Wichita-North)

5th - Erin Jackson (Haysville-Campus)

6th - Shayne Miles (Washburn Rural)

120 lbs.

1st - Nichole Redmond (Olathe-South)

2nd - Addison Broxterman (Washburn Rural)

3rd - Lily Kepler (Gardner-Edgerton)

4th - Ariana DeLaRosa (Dodge City)

5th - Riley Thompson (Shawnee Heights)

6th - Kate Jennings (Salina-Central)

126 lbs.

1st - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend)

2nd - Bella Hernandez (Garden City)

3rd - Madelynn Griffin (Emporia)

4th - Hannah Glynn (Blue Valley SW)

5th - Alexis Fredrickson (Washburn Rural)

6th - Lydia Dong (Salina-Central)

132 lbs.

1st - Madyson Gray (Lawrence-Free State)

2nd - Anjelina Serrano (Garden City)

3rd - Jadyn Bond (KC-Sumner)

4th - Elle Fishburn (Olathe West)

5th - Alexandra LaForge (Wichita-South)

6th - Leslie Garcia (Dodge City)

138 lbs.

1st - Sara Lake (KC-Piper)

2nd - Xara Bacci (Andover-Central)

3rd - Shelby Davis (Gardner-Edgerton)

4th - Virginia Munoz (Emporia)

5th - Bethanie Cruz (Garden City)

6th - Brooke Swango (Junction City)

143 lbs.

1st - Ashlynn Goodwin (Goddard)

2nd - Autumn Perez (Dodge City)

3rd - Cadence Christenson (Basehor-Linwood)

4th - Dakota Konzem (Gardner-Edgerton)

5th - Hannah Boa (Emporia)

6th - Delilah Sherbin (Wichita-South)

​​

155 lbs.

1st - Rebekah Smith (Washburn Rural)

2nd - Ashley Arroyo (Dodge City)

3rd - Grace Timmons (Valley Center)

4th - Laney Finazzo (Olathe West)

5th - Alondra Guzman (Garden City)

6th - Jaymie Murry (Newton)

170 lbs.

1st - Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs)

2nd - Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth)

3rd - Jaliah Johnson (Washburn Rural)

4th - Jolette Almaraz (Dodge City)

5th - Trinity Williams (Wichita-South)

6th - Mercedes Angeles (Pittsburg)

191 lbs.

1st - Dajia Anderson (Washburn Rural)

2nd - Meya Howell (Wichita-North)

3rd - Maranda Bell (Shawnee Heights)

4th - Elizabeth Ruggles (Olathe-North)

5th - Trinity Ervin (Emporia)

6th - Ashley Martinez (Dodge City)

235 lbs.

1st - Makayla Rivera (Olathe West)

2nd - Dru Johnson (Wichita-West)

3rd - Rebekah Franklin (Salina-Central)

4th - Akaiya Tinsley (Olathe-East)

5th - Hailey Conley (Olathe-North)

6th - Megan Olson (Emporia)

2021

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

DIVISION II

STATE CHAMPIONS - BALDWIN

COACH - KIT HARRIS

1. Baldwin - 54.5

2. Pratt - 49

3. Paola - 46

4. Wellington - 39

5. Fort Scott - 34

5. Rossville - 34

7. Lakin - 33

8. Abilene - 32

8. Burlington - 32

8. Oakley - 32 

*  41 more teams participated in the tournament

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

101 lbs.

1st - Citori Bosserman (Oakley)

2nd - Nicole Montojo (Fort Scott)

3rd - M.J. Huff (Burlington)

4th - Sheena Gocela (Hoisington)

5th - Maliyah Lopez (Burlingame)

6th - Veronica Greene (Cimarron)

109 lbs.

1st - Anna Cullens (Wellington)

2nd - Skyleigh Pflaster (Abilene)

3rd - Addison Saporito (Columbus)

4th - Ryelee Cagle (Fort Scott)

5th - Josiah Ortiz (Lakin)

6th - Reese Clements (Chanute)

115 lbs.

1st - Isabell Ortiz (Lakin)

2nd - Alexis Allen (Independence)

3rd - Jadyn Thompson (Pratt)

4th - Keera Lacock (Rossville)

5th - E'owynn Codney (Burlington)

6th - Tyelor Rozell (Douglass)

120 lbs.

1st - Kendra Hurla (Rossville)

2nd - Kailyn Younger (Paola)

3rd - Mikyah Cain (Oakley)

4th - Emily Lovett (Hoisington)

5th - Alisa Reck (Coffeyville)

6th - Amanda Jaeger (Colby)

126 lbs.

1st - Jordyn Knecht (Paola)

2nd - Mikayla Konrade (Winfield)

3rd - Layla Tindle (Fredonia)

4th - Macey Gross (Holton)

5th - Haley Cranwell (Ellis)

6th - Gabby Rusk (Fort Scott)

132 lbs.

1st - Hope Blake (Mission Valley)

2nd - Elise Rose (Marysville)

3rd - Marissa Porsch (Hoxie)

4th - Ellington Hogle (Silver Lake)

5th - Jill High (Augusta)

6th - Kaitlyn Hain (Wellington)

138 lbs.

1st - Kammie Schanz (Mulvane)

2nd - Courtney Holt (Towanda-Circle)

3rd - Audrey Darnell (Baldwin)

4th - Belle Peters (Smoky Valley)

5th - Kaileigh Morrison (Atwood)

6th - Maya Ogden (Royal Valley)

143 lbs.

1st - Livia Swift (Pratt)

2nd - Kaydawn Haag (Ellis)

3rd - Sydney Boyle (WaKeeney)

4th - Emma Grossoehme (Baldwin)

5th - Katelyn Schmidt (Towanda-Circle)

6th - Lyndsey Escareno (Eureka)

155 lbs.

1st - Darby Weidl (Ottawa)

2nd - Allison King (Oskaloosa)

3rd - Holli Giddings (McPherson)

4th - Hailey Horton (Silver Lake)

5th - Keimarta Thompson (Pratt)

6th - Lauren Kinsey (Nickerson)

170 lbs.

1st - Jolie Ziegler (Council Grove)

2nd - Ava Mull (Larned)

3rd - Lyndsey Buechman (Abilene)

4th - Jewella Cokeley (Douglass)

5th - Hayleigh Wempe (Baldwin)

6th - Bryleigh Isch (Burlington)

191 lbs.

1st - Tannah Forbes (Atchison Co.)

2nd - Holly Colvert (Tonganoxie)

3rd - Madi Tolle (Smoky Valley)

4th - Sierra Lanning (Smith Center)

5th - Maddi Miller (Nickerson)

6th - Payton Sholander (Douglass)

235 lbs

1st - Emilie Schweizer (Buhler)

2nd - Chelsey Armbruster (Chapman)

3rd - Madi Hargett (Baldwin)

4th - Averie Burns (Wellington)

5th - Kylie Meredith (Sabetha)

6th - Whitley Cox-Halliburton (Prairie View)

 

2020

GIRLS'

TEAM RESULTS

ALL-CLASSES

STATE CHAMPIONS - WASHBURN RURAL

COACH - DAMON PARKER

 

1. Washburn Rural - 84

2. Great Bend - 80

3. Paola - 44

4. Nickerson - 41

4. Pratt - 41

6. Abilene - 38

7. Lakin - 35

8. Leavenworth - 34

9. Osawatomie - 32

10. Labette Co. - 30

 

*  70 more teams participated in the tournament

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

101 lbs.

1st - Amanda Newcomb (Osawatomie)

2nd - Kassidy Leiszler (Concordia)

3rd - Breckyn Elliott (Great Bend)

4th - Josiah Ortiz (Lakin)

5th - Chloe Gile (Labette Co.)

6th - Mana Chanthansone (Liberal)

109 lbs.

1st - Alexis Allen (Independence)

2nd - Anna Cullens (Wellington)

3rd - Isabell Ortiz (Lakin)

4th - Skyleigh Pflaster (Abilene)

5th - Jadyn Thompson (Pratt)

6th - Sarah Zimmerman (Hays High)

116 lbs.

1st - Nichole Moore (Nickerson)

2nd - Kailyn Younger (Paola)

3rd - Anayka Besco (Rose Hill)

4th - Amelie Jungwirth (Shawnee Heights)

5th - Mikyah Cain (Oakley)

6th - Olivia O`Donnell (Basehor-Linwood)

123 lbs.

1st - Jordyn Knecht (Paola)

2nd - Elise Rose (Marysville0

3rd - Maritza Jimenez (Hutchinson)

4th - Hannah Glynn (Blue Valley SW)

5th - Raegan Stinemetz (Spring Hill)

6th - Mikayla Konrade (Winfield)

130 lbs.

1st - Madyson Gray (Lawrence Free State)

2nd - Brianna Randles (Topeka West)

3rd - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend)

4th - Marissa Porsch (Hoxie)

5th - Anjelina Serrano (Garden City)

6th - Amber Martinek (Silver Lake)

136 lbs.

1st - Sara Lake (KC-Piper)

2nd - Xara Bacci (Andover Central)

3rd - Gianna Culbert (Burlingame)

4th - Cassidy Anderson (Caney Valley)

5th - Cheyenne Blackwood (Valley Center)

6th - Maya Ogdan (Royal Valley)​

143 lbs.

1st - Livia Swift (Pratt)

2nd - Kammie Schanz (Mulvane)

3rd - Abbie Jones (Labette Co.)

4th - Olivia Crutchley (Leavenworth)

5th - Sydney Boyle (Wakeeney)

6th - Autumn Perez (Dodge City)

155 lbs.

1st - Morgan Mayginnes (Onaga)

2nd - Darby Weidl (Ottawa)

3rd - Briana Perez (Great Bend)

4th - Bailey Sanders (Hoisington)

5th - Halley Robinett (Washburn Rural)

6th - Copenhagen Browning (Prairie View)

170 lbs.

1st - Jolie Ziegler (Council Grove)

2nd - Lyndsey Buechman (Abilene)

3rd - Rebekah Smith (Washburn Rural)

4th - Mandy Wilson (Basehor-Linwood)

5th - Kianna Skinner (Olathe-South)

6th - Grace Timmons (Valley Center)

191 lbs.

1st - Elisa Robinson (Junction City)

2nd - Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth)

3rd - Jaliah Johnson (Washburn Rural)

4th - Holly Colvert (Tonganoxie)

5th - Tannah Forbes (Atchison Co.)

6th - Alicia Martin (Olathe North)

235 lbs.

1st - Dajia Anderson (Washburn Rural)

2nd - Makayla Rivera (Olathe West)

3rd - Rebekah Franklin (Salina Central)

4th - Kyeal Mogbo (Great Bend)

5th - Maddi Miller (Nickerson)

6th - Chelsey Armbruster (Chapman)